Privacy policy

Whosoever completes the present form expressly consents, in accordance with art. 11 and 20 of the Law 196/2003, to Aluna Ritual, the collection, use, communication and/or diffusion with the aims and conditions listed below, of personal information as provided with the completion of the form. For the purposes of the above and in accordance with the quoted law 196/2003, the web surfer declares him/herself to be aware and to allow the information provided by him/her to be used for commercial, promotional and/or sales purposes, as well as for statistics or for the dispatch of editorial material, by means of consultation, elaboration or comparison. The conferring of information requested is optional and the refusal to provide it exclusively implies the declination to receive the proposal.   The aforementioned information can moreover be communicated, abroad, to other companies for the same aim that it was collected. With regard to the use of the aforementioned personal information it is specified that, in accordance with art. 13 of the Law 675/96, the person concerned, in whatever moment and freely, has the right to consult, modify or cancel the information concerning him/her or oppose its use, obtaining the confirmation of the execution of the above as well as the confirmation of the communication as requested to the subjects to whom the information were communicated or spread.

Cookies

To improve the present and future use experience of this site, we use cookies.
A cookie is a small text file that a site saves on the computer or on the mobile device of the user who is browsing it. With cookies, the site remembers the actions and preferences expressed (such as private space authentication, selected language, or other display settings) so that the user does not have to re-enter it when he returns to the site or navigates between a page and ‘else. Cookies are also used to verify visits are made by new or past visitors and to store some, anonymous and non-personal information about page browsing (inbound, outbound links, page navigation, stay times, etc.).
By using the site, you agree to install “proprietary” and “third-party” cookies in your device listed in the “Cookies List Used” below.
By disabling all or some cookies, the navigability of the site (or some sections of it) may be compromised or limited by the lack of functionality.

 

Cookies typologies

Cookies differ according to their duration, the domain that installed them, and their function.

 

Endurance

Session cookies
These are temporary files that are stored until the site is abandoned (or the browsing browser is closed).
Persistent cookies
These are files that are stored and maintained even after leaving the site and closing the browser. They are only deleted after the expiration date indicated in the cookie itself.

 

Domain

Cookies “Owners”
These are files that are installed on the user’s device directly from the site you are browsing.
Third Party Cookies
These are files that are installed from external sites, through the integrated code in the pages of the site you are browsing. Examples of third-party cookies are those installed by social plugins (for content sharing) or visit cookies.

 

Function

Cookies “tecnici” indispensabili
Sono essenziali per il corretto funzionamento delle pagine del sito. Senza questi cookies alcune funzionalità potrebbero essere compromesse e l’accesso ai contenuti potrebbe essere limitato. Consentono, ad esempio, di tenere traccia dell’autenticazione effettuata da un utente o da un amministratore del sito. I cookies di questo tipo non raccolgono nessuna informazione personale dell’utente.

 

Technical cookies of functionality
These are cookies used to store user-made choices to improve navigation (eg language, or pre-compile a form with the name used above). This kind of cookies may include personal information (such as your username). Without these cookies some features and browsing between them
pages could be compromised.

 

Performance Cookies
These are cookies used to understand: whether users are new or coming back, how they use the site, how they move between pages, how long they stay on pages and on the site, from which geographic area they have reached the site.
Data does not identify the user as a person, but they are aggregated anonymously by the analytics tools. Deactivation does not in any way compromise the features offered by the site.

 

Social widget cookies
Some social networking widgets (such as Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Google Maps, etc.) can use their own third-party cookies. Disabling does not compromise the use of the site, except in sections where widgets can be installed (eg for video or map integration) and in some cases the ability to quickly share content or comment on some areas of the site.

 

Advertising cookies
This site does NOT use cookies of this type.
Advertising cookies are installed to show site visitors related to their preferences. They can then be used to show advertising content targeted at the person’s interests. Cookies of this type work in collaboration with third-party sites and can keep track of past browsing on pages on different domains. Such cookies usually track the user’s IP address as well as other information, some of which may be personal.

 

Google Analytics

Our pages use Google Analytics third-party performance cookies (service provided by Google, Inc.) to allow us to collect anonymously and review visitor behavior while using the site and improve its usability. ‘experience of use.
Through the use of the Google Analytics panel, you can see if visits have been made by new or return visitors by checking the way pages are navigated (inbound, outbound, pagebreaks, geographic origin, etc.
Google Analytics has been set up to use anonymized data in advance with anonymizeIp, so that the last part of the visitor’s IP address is hidden.
For more information about Google Analytics, visit the sites:
https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/
https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

You can disable Google Analytics action through the tools provided by Google. For information about how to consult the site:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

 

Buttons and social network widget

To ensure that site content can be shared on social networks by site visitors, you can integrate into the pages the tools (widgets) made available to the social networks themselves.
These tools (usually code blocks in guest site pages) may collect third-party cookies installed by social networks (such as Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, etc.); the site does not share any information with those widgets. For more information about cookies in the major social networks, visit the following sites:
Privacy Facebook
Privacy Twitter
Privacy Google
Privacy LinkedIn
Privacy Pinterest

 

Cookies management and deleting

To disable the use of all or just some cookies, you must change the browsing settings (Firefox, Chrome, Explorer, Safari, Opera, etc.).
Usually, browsers are pre-set to accept cookies, unless they are configured differently by the user.
It is possible for the browser to block some or all cookies, or have a message to the user before installing a cookie.
For convenience, we list the links to the cookies management for most popular browsers:
Chrome
Firefox
Explorer
Opera
Safari

 

List of cookies used

 

The following list indicates the cookies we use and what information they contain.

 

wp-settings-X
wp-settings-time-X
(X indicates a number that may vary)
Site Platform Service
use Owner
Indispensable Technical Type
Persistent Duration
These WordPress cookies have no impact on user browsing experience and do not contain personal information.
They contain information about the geographic location of the visit and can be used to change the display language of the site’s content. Used when a site administrator logs in.

 

wordpress_XXX
(XXX indicates a session code)
Site Platform Service
use Owner
Indispensable Technical Type
session Duration
The cookie is used to store user authentication information on the site, making it more convenient and quicker to use. Used when a site administrator logs in.

 

wordpress_logged_in_XXX
(XXX indicates a session code)
Site Platform Service
use Owner
Indispensable Technical Type
session Duration
The cookie is responsible for storing the user authentication status.
Used when a site administrator logs in.

 

wordpress_test_cookie
Site Platform Service
use Owner
Indispensable Technical Type
session Duration
This is a WordPress test cookie that verifies whether the browser is enabled to save cookies or not. Used when a site administrator logs in.

 

_icl_current_admin_language
_icl_current_language
_icl_visitor_lang_js
Site Platform Service
use Owner
Technical Type Functionality
session Duration
These are cookies that allow you to store the navigation language selected by the visitor (or the site administrator).

 

PHPSESSID
Site Platform Service
use Owner
Technical Type Functionality
session Duration
It only tracks the unique navigation code code and does not contain any personal information.

 

__ga
Google Analytics service
Third Party Usage
type Performance
Persistent Duration
It is used to distinguish user and session. The cookie is updated each time the data is sent to Google Analytics.

 

__gat
Google Analytics service
Third Party Usage
type Performance
Persistent Duration
It is used to handle requests made to Google Analytics.

 

APISID, HSID, NID, PREF, SAPISID, SID, SSID__utma, __utmb, __utmt,
__utmt_super, __utmz, _ga, _gat, _gat_ta, _gat_tw, PAIDCONTENT, WMC,
GAPS
Google Maps service
Third Party Usage
type Functionality
Persistent Duration
Cookies installed by the Google Maps module used to include maps on the page.
eucookie

 

Information management cookies
use Owner
type Functionality
session Duration
The cookie stores the express acceptance of the use of cookies by the site.
Note: Third-party cookies may change name, increase or decrease number at any time and without notice from the third party vendor.

 

Changes to this Statement

This information may be subject to change over time (for example, variations to regulations, or the introduction of new services offered by this site) so we encourage users to review the changes by periodically consulting this page.

 

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Event, Attendee, and Ticket Purchaser Information

If you create, submit, import, save, or publish event ticket information, as well as obtain RSVPs or purchase tickets to events, such information is retained in the local database:

  1. Attendees information (RSVPs and Tickets): name and email address
  2. Ticket information (RSVPs and Tickets): name, email address, and ticket number/SKU (via check-in page)
  3. Ticket purchaser information: name and email address
  4. Ticket purchaser billing address, which is collected through the use of WooCommerce, Easy Digital Downloads, or PayPal

Please note: The website owner can collect nearly any Attendee Information requested from ticket buyers by creating a custom registration form.

API Keys

We make use of certain API keys, in order to provide specific features.

These API keys may include the following third party services: Google Maps and PayPal.

 

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Cookies

Visiting the login page sets a temporary cookie that aids compatibility with some alternate login methods. This cookie contains no personal data and expires after 1 hour.

Security Logs

The IP address of visitors, user ID of logged in users, and username of login attempts are conditionally logged to check for malicious activity and to protect the site from specific kinds of attacks. Examples of conditions when logging occurs include login attempts, log out requests, requests for suspicious URLs, changes to site content, and password updates. This information is retained for 60 days.

Who we share your data with

This site is scanned for potential malware and vulnerabilities by Sucuri’s SiteCheck. We do not send personal information to Sucuri; however, Sucuri could find personal information posted publicly (such as in comments) during their scan. For more details, please see Sucuri’s privacy policy.

How long we retain your data

Backups of security log details are retained for 10 days.

Security logs are retained for 60 days.

Where we send your data

This site is part of a network of sites that protect against distributed brute force attacks. To enable this protection, the IP address of visitors attempting to log into the site is shared with a service provided by ithemes.com. For privacy policy details, please see the iThemes Privacy Policy.

 

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.alunaritual.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.